Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Thu. 29 vs. Aquinas # @ Greenville, Mich. Final W, 66-56
  "Exhibition Game at Greenville HS"
 
November
Sun. 1 at Oakland # Final L, 60-50
  "Exhibition Game"
Tue. 3 at Dayton # Final L, 88-73
  "Exhibition Game"
Tue. 10 at Calvin # Final W, 88-68
  "Exhibition Game"
Sun. 15 at Lewis (Ill.) Final L, 65-60
  "Season Opener"
Mon. 16 at Central Michigan Final L, 82-69
Fri. 20 at Gannon (Pa.) Final L, 85-57
Sat. 21 at St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final L, 98-82
  at Edinboro (Pa.) Final L, 90-75
Tue. 24 vs. Lewis (Ill.) Final W, 74-66
Mon. 30 vs. Grand Valley State * Final L, 57-43
  vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 67-41
 
December
Thu. 3 vs. Ashland * Final W, 75-67
  vs. Ashland * Final W, 82-72
Sat. 5 vs. Tiffin * Final L, 74-65
  vs. Tiffin * Final W, 82-61
Thu. 10 at Findlay * Final L, 71-43
  at Findlay * Final L, 90-62
Sat. 12 at Hillsdale * Final L, 94-74
  at Hillsdale * Final W, 78-67
Tue. 29 vs. Taylor (Ind.) @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 77-66
  "Porreco Cup Tournament"
Wed. 30 at Southern Indiana Final L, 71-52
  vs. Seton Hill (Pa.) @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 71-64
  "Porreco Cup" "Championship Game"
Thu. 31 at Oakland City (Ind.) Final L, 85-74
 
January
Thu. 7 vs. Lake Superior State * Final W, 60-59
  vs. Lake Superior State * Final L, 81-55
Sat. 9 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 61-60
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final L, 86-72
Mon. 11 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 64-41
  at Grand Valley State * Final L, 80-68
Thu. 14 at Tiffin * Final W, 75-66
  at Tiffin * Final W, 85-66
Sat. 16 at Ashland * Final L, 71-66
  at Ashland * Final W, 80-69
Thu. 21 at Wayne State * Final L, 69-63
  at Wayne State * Final W, 54-52
Sat. 23 at Northwood * Final L, 68-62
  at Northwood * Final W, 86-73
Thu. 28 vs. Northern Michigan * Final L, 56-54
  vs. Northern Michigan * Final W, 82-75
Sat. 30 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 75-58
  vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 67-63
 
February
Thu. 4 vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 69-60
  vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 96-85
Sat. 6 vs. Findlay * Final L, 72-58
  vs. Findlay * Final W, 86-77
Thu. 11 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 64-41
  at Michigan Tech * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 13 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 73-69
  at Northern Michigan * Final W, 90-76
Thu. 18 at Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 66-50
  at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final L, 68-66
Sat. 20 at Lake Superior State * Final L, 54-42
  at Lake Superior State * Final L, 69-66
Thu. 25 vs. Northwood * Final W, 59-58
  vs. Northwood * Final W, 93-74
Sat. 27 vs. Wayne State * Final W, 61-53
  vs. Wayne State * Final L, 85-78
 
March
Tue. 2 at Saginaw Valley State Final W, 65-59
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
Fri. 5 at Findlay Final L, 82-69
  "GLIAC Tournnament Semifinals"
 
September
Fri. 3 at Hillsdale Final L, 35-17
  "Non-Conference Game"
Sat. 11 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 21-17
  "Honoring American Heroes Day"
Sat. 18 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 34-28
Sat. 25 vs. Tiffin * Final W, 52-28
  "Kids Night"
 
October
Sat. 2 at Lake Erie * Final W, 22-12
Sat. 9 vs. Findlay * Final W, 23-10
  "Homecoming"
Sat. 16 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 22-20
Sat. 23 vs. Grand Valley State * Final L, 41-0
  "Anchor-Bone Classic"
Sat. 30 at Indianapolis * Final L, 37-33
 
November
Sat. 6 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 28-16
  "Senior Day"
Sat. 13 at Northwood * Final L, 41-35
  vs. Calvin Final W, 91-69
Mon. 15 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final W, 66-55
Sat. 20 vs. Edinboro (Pa.) Final L, 69-60
  "Bulldog Classic"
  vs. Lewis (Ill.) Final W, 64-61
Sun. 21 vs. Gannon (Pa.) Final W, 80-71
  "Bulldog Classic"
Tue. 23 at Lewis (Ill.) Final W, 55-52
Wed. 24 at St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final W, 74-57
Fri. 26 vs. Drury (Mo.) @ Owensboro, Ky. Final L, 88-72
  "Owensboro Classic"
Sat. 27 at Kentucky Wesleyan Final L, 85-73
  "Owensboro Classic"
 
December
Thu. 2 vs. Tiffin * Final W, 93-63
  vs. Tiffin * Final L, 75-65
Sat. 4 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 86-60
  vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 70-64
Tue. 7 at Hillsdale * Final L, 83-76
  at Hillsdale * Final L, 81-62
Sat. 11 vs. Northwood * Final W, 76-65
  vs. Northwood * Final W, 81-79
Sat. 18 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 74-71
  at Michigan Tech * Final L, 64-43
Sun. 19 at Northern Michigan * Final W, 73-63
  at Northern Michigan * Final L, 75-56
Wed. 29 vs. Virginia Union @ Bowie, Md. Final W, 69-43
  "Lady Bulldogs Holiday Classic"
  at Wisconsin-Parkside Final W, 83-74
Thu. 30 at Bowie State (Md.) Final L, 63-60
  "Lady Bulldogs Holiday Classic"
 
January
Tue. 4 at Eastern Michigan Final L, 76-60
Thu. 6 vs. Lake Superior State * Final W, 79-61
  vs. Lake Superior State * Final L, 73-56
Sat. 8 at Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 82-74
  at Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 15 at Northwood * Final W, 94-85
  at Northwood * Final W, 65-55
Thu. 20 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 70-60
  vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 63-60
Sat. 22 vs. Northern Michigan * Final W, 70-63
  vs. Northern Michigan * Final W, 74-44
Sat. 29 vs. Grand Valley State * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final L, 69-62
  "131 Showdown - at Van Andel Arena" "Live On Comcast Channel 900/901"
  vs. Grand Valley State * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final - OT W, 79-72
  "131 Showdown - at Van Andel Arena" "Live On Comcast Channel 900/901"
 
February
Thu. 3 at Lake Superior State * Final W, 62-59
  at Lake Superior State * Final L, 57-47
Sat. 5 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 70-68
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 83-66
Thu. 10 at Lake Erie * Final W, 77-64
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 69-55
Sat. 12 at Ashland * Final W, 83-67
  at Ashland * Final L, 68-58
Thu. 17 vs. Wayne State * Final W, 78-66
  vs. Wayne State * Final L, 83-74
Sat. 19 vs. Findlay * Final W, 84-66
  vs. Findlay * Final L, 82-67
Wed. 23 at Urbana (Ohio) Final W, 85-58
Sat. 26 vs. Grand Valley State * Final - OT L, 82-80
  vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 65-62
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Saginaw Valley State Final W, 80-61
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 vs. Michigan Tech Final W, 73-64
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 6 vs. Wayne State Final L, 73-71
  "GLIAC Tournament Championship"
Sat. 12 vs. Wayne State @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 90-88
  "NCAA-II Midwest Region Quarterfinals"
Sun. 13 vs. Drury (Mo.) @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 83-76
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional Semifinal"
Tue. 15 at Bellarmine (Ky.) Final L, 85-66
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final"
 
August
Thu. 30 at St. Francis (IL) Final W, 35-24
  Joliet, IL
 
September
Sat. 8 at Lake Erie * Final W, 49-21
  Painesville, OH
Sat. 15 vs. Ashland * Final L, 47-32
  Big Rapids, MI
"Home Opener"
Sat. 22 vs. Walsh * Final W, 20-14
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 29 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final - OT L, 31-24
  Saginaw, Mich. "Homecoming"
 
October
Sat. 6 at Grand Valley State * Final W, 40-24
  Allendale, Mich. TV: Comcast 900
Sat. 13 vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 30-20
  Big Rapids, Mich. "Homecoming"
Sat. 20 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 56-49
  Big Rapids, Mich. "Dog Day"
Sat. 27 at Wayne State * Final W, 35-24
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Northwood * Final L, 38-33
  Big Rapids, Mich. "Senior day"
Sat. 10 at Northern Michigan * Final W, 32-31
  Marquette, Mich.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event