2020 Ferris State Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sat. 15 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ St. Charles, Mo. L, 7-6 Final
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ St. Charles, Mo. L, 8-2 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ St.Charles Mo. W, 6-5 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ St. Charles, Mo. L, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 21 vs. Bellarmine (Ky.) @ Westfield IN Midwest Regional Crossover L, 8-4 Final
  vs. Southern Indiana @ Westfield, IN Midwest Regional Crossover W, 8-7 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Lake Erie @ Grand Park in Westfield, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover W, 15-5 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Truman @ Indianapolis, IN Midwest Regional Crossover W, 10-5 Final
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Hillsdale @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 1:45 PM
  vs. St. Cloud State (Minn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 3:45 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Bentley @ Winter Haven, Fla. (The Diamond Plex) The Spring Games 2:45 PM
  vs. Minnesota State @ Winter Haven, Fla. The Spring Games 5:00 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 2:45 PM
  vs. Nyack @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 5:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Lewis (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 10:00 AM
  vs. Post @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 12:15 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Assumption @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 10:15 AM
  vs. Upper Iowa @ Auburndale, Fla. The Spring Games 12:15 PM
Fri. 13 vs. American Int'l @ Winter Haven, Fla. The Spring Games 10:15 AM
  vs. Bemidji State @ Winter Haven, Fla. The Spring Games 12:15 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Northwood * 2:30 PM
  vs. Northwood * 4:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Grand Valley State * 1:00 PM
  at Grand Valley State * 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Ashland * 2:00 PM
  vs. Ashland * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Saginaw Valley State * 1:00 PM
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Wayne State * 12:00 PM
  vs. Wayne State * 2:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Lewis (Ill.) 2:00 PM
  at Lewis (Ill.) 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Wisconsin-Parkside 3:00 PM
  at Wisconsin-Parkside 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Purdue Northwest * 2:00 PM
  at Purdue Northwest * 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Davenport * 1:00 PM
  at Davenport * 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Grand Valley State * 2:30 PM
  vs. Grand Valley State * 4:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Northwood * 12:00 PM
  at Northwood * 2:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Wayne State * 3:30 PM
  at Wayne State * 5:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Saginaw Valley State * 1:00 PM
  at Saginaw Valley State * 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 at Ashland * 1:00 PM
  at Ashland * 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Davenport * 2:30 PM
  vs. Davenport * 4:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Wisconsin-Parkside * 2:00 PM
  vs. Wisconsin-Parkside * 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Purdue Northwest * 1:00 PM
  vs. Purdue Northwest * 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. GLIAC Tournament @ Sandusky, Ohio TBA
Sat. 2 vs. GLIAC Tournament @ Sandusky, Ohio TBA
Sun. 3 vs. GLIAC Tournament @ Sandusky, Ohio TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event