Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 19 vs. North Alabama @ Decatur, Ala. Final - 7 innings L, 5-0
  Alabama-Huntsville Charger Chillout
  vs. Augusta State (Ga.) @ Decatur, Ala. Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  UAH Charger Chillout
Sat. 20 vs. Indianapolis @ Decatur, Ala. Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  Alabama-Huntsville Charger Chillout
  vs. Alabama-Huntsville @ Decatur, Ala. Final - 7 innings L, 8-2
  Alabama-Huntsville Charger Chillout
Sun. 21 vs. West Georgia @ Decatur, Ala. Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Alabama-Huntsville Charger Chillout
  vs. Southern Indiana @ Decatur, Ala. Final - 7 innings W, 8-1
  Alabama-Huntsville Charger Chillout
 
March
Sat. 6 vs. Gannon (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
  vs. Mary (N.D.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 8-3
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
Sun. 7 vs. University Sciences (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 4-0
  vs. Truman @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
Mon. 8 vs. Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
  vs. Southwest Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
Wed. 10 vs. Shippensburg (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
  vs. California (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
Thu. 11 vs. Slippery Rock @ Kissimmee, Fla. Cancelled
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
  vs. Minnesota Duluth @ Kissimmee, Fla. Cancelled
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
Fri. 12 vs. St. Cloud State (Minn.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Cancelled
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
  vs. Southern Indiana @ Kissimmee, Fla. Cancelled
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Quincy @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 4-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
  vs. Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Tournament
Wed. 31 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final - 7 innings L, 2-0
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
 
April
Fri. 2 vs. Lake Superior State * Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  vs. Lake Superior State * Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 3 vs. Northwood * Final - 7 innings L, 5-0
Sat. 10 at Findlay * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  at Findlay * Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
Sun. 11 at Hillsdale * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  at Hillsdale * Final - 7 innings W, 5-1
Wed. 14 vs. Grand Valley State * Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  vs. Grand Valley State * Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
Sat. 17 vs. Tiffin * Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Tiffin * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
Sun. 18 vs. Ashland * Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  vs. Ashland * Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
Mon. 19 at Lake Superior State * Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  at Lake Superior State * Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
Wed. 21 vs. Northwood * Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
Sat. 24 at Saginaw Valley State * Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  at Saginaw Valley State * Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
Sun. 25 at Wayne State * Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Wayne State * Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
Tue. 27 at Northwood * Final - 7 innings L, 4-0
  at Northwood * Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
 
May
Sat. 1 at Grand Valley State * Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  at Grand Valley State * Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. Southern Indiana @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 12-11
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Sun. 6 vs. University Sciences (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
  vs. Slippery Rock @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 7-1
  Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Mon. 7 vs. Mount Olive @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
  vs. Lewis (Ill.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Wed. 9 vs. Northern Kentucky @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  Florida Rebel Tournament
  vs. Bellarmine (Ky.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
Thu. 10 vs. Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Cancelled
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
  vs. Shippensburg (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Cancelled
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
Fri. 11 vs. California (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 8-7
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
  vs. Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 7-3
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Southwest Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 10-0
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
  vs. Wisconsin-Parkside @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  Florida Rebel Games Tournament
Fri. 25 at Lake Erie * Final W, 7-2
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 26 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 4-3
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 12-5
Sun. 27 at Ashland * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Ashland * Final L, 7-1
Tue. 29 vs. Davenport Cancelled
  vs. Davenport Cancelled
Thu. 31 vs. Aquinas Cancelled
  vs. Aquinas Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 5-2
  vs. Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sun. 3 vs. Lake Superior State * ^ @ Rockford, Mich. Cancelled
  vs. Lake Superior State * ^ @ Rockford, Mich. Cancelled
Wed. 6 at Northwood * ^ Final L, 7-4
  at Northwood * ^ Final W, 10-3
Fri. 8 vs. Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 4-0
  vs. Lake Superior State * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 13-9
Sat. 9 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final W, 1-0
  at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final W, 9-7
Sun. 10 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final L, 11-8
  at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final L, 12-5
Fri. 15 vs. Findlay * Final - 6 innings W, 17-9
  vs. Findlay * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 16 vs. Tiffin * Final L, 4-2
  vs. Tiffin * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 22 vs. Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 11-4
  vs. Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 6-5
Sat. 23 vs. Grand Valley State * ^ Final W, 3-2
  vs. Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 5-4
Fri. 29 at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 15-5
  at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 7-1
Sat. 30 at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 9-4
  at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 3-2
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Northwood * ^ Final W, 2-1
  vs. Northwood * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
Fri. 6 vs. Saginaw Valley State @ Fisher Stadium, Midland, Mich. Final W, 2-1
  GLIAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Ashland @ Fisher Stadium, Midland, Mich. Final L, 5-4
  GLIAC Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Northwood @ Fisher Stadium, Midland, Mich. Final W, 5-2
  GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Wayne State @ Fisher Stadium, Midland, Mich. Final W, 4-2
  GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Ashland @ Fisher Stadium, Midland, Mich. Final L, 3-0
  GLIAC Tournament
 
September
Sat. 17 vs. Davenport # @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 9:30 AM
  Aquinas Fall Ball Invitational
  vs. Muskegon CC # @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 12:30 PM
  Aquinas Fall Ball Invitational
  vs. Owens CC # @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 3:30 PM
  Aquinas Fall Ball Invitational
  vs. TBD # @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 5:00 PM
  Aquinas Fall Ball Invitational
Sun. 18 vs. Central Michigan # @ Traverse City, Mich. 10:30 AM
  Fall Tournament - Traverse City West HS
  vs. Western Michigan # @ Traverse City, Mich. 12:00 PM
  Fall Tournament - Traverse City West HS
  vs. Michigan # @ Traverse City, Mich. 2:00 PM
  Fall Tournament - Traverse City West HS
Sat. 24 at Northwood # 11:00 AM
  Northwood Fall Tournament
  vs. Alma # @ Midland, Mich. 1:00 PM
  Northwood Fall Tournament
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 9 innings L, 5-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Sun. 4 vs. Southwest Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. LIU-Post @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 2-0
Mon. 5 vs. Wheeling Jesuit (W.Va.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 5-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. St. Cloud State (Minn.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Tue. 6 vs. Lees-McRae (N.C.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. Seton Hill (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 7-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Thu. 8 vs. Holy Family (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. Southwest Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Fri. 9 vs. St. Cloud State (Minn.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 9 innings L, 6-5
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. California (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
  vs. Shippensburg (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament
Mon. 19 vs. Aquinas Final W, 7-0
  vs. Aquinas Final W, 7-0
Fri. 23 at Findlay * Final - 8 innings L, 6-4
  at Findlay * Final L, 10-4
Sat. 24 at Tiffin * Final W, 3-1
  at Tiffin * Final - 9 innings W, 1-0
Sun. 25 at Wayne State * Final L, 10-7
  at Wayne State * Final L, 6-1
Wed. 28 at Davenport Final W, 3-0
  at Davenport Final L, 3-2
Sat. 31 at Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 2-1
 
April
Sun. 1 at Grand Valley State * ^ Final L, 8-7
  at Grand Valley State * ^ Final W, 11-6
Wed. 4 vs. Northwood * ^ Final L, 5-1
  vs. Northwood * Final W, 7-0
Fri. 6 vs. Hillsdale * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 7 vs. Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 4-0
  vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 10 at Lake Superior State * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 7-1
Fri. 13 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Lake Erie * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Sat. 14 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 7-0
  vs. Ohio Dominican * Final L, 8-6
Sun. 15 vs. Ashland * Final L, 7-4
  vs. Ashland * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 18 at Northwood * ^ Final W, 6-3
  at Northwood * Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
Fri. 20 vs. Saginaw Valley State * ^ Postponed
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * ^ Postponed
Sat. 21 vs. Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final W, 5-1
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 8-7
Sun. 22 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final - 10 innings L, 13-12
Tue. 24 at Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 7-1
  at Lake Superior State * ^ Final W, 5-3
Fri. 27 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final W, 6-2
  GLIAC Tournament First Round
  vs. Grand Valley State @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final W, 4-3
  GLIAC Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Wayne State @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final L, 7-6
  GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Grand Valley State @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final W, 2-0
  GLIAC Tournament
Sun. 29 vs. Wayne State @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  GLIAC Tournament
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Minnesota State @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 2-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit (W.Va.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
Sun. 10 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final W, 5-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
  vs. Caldwell @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
Mon. 11 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final W, 2-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
  vs. St. Cloud State (Minn.) @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
Wed. 13 vs. Lees-McRae (N.C.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
  vs. Southern Indiana @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final L, 4-0
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
Thu. 14 vs. Southwest Minnesota State @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final W, 5-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
Fri. 15 vs. Tiffin @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
  vs. Southwest Minnesota State @ Kissimeee, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  Florida Rebel Spring Games
Sat. 23 at Ashland * Final L, 6-5
  Ashland, Ohio
  at Ashland * Final L, 11-1
  Ashland, Ohio
Sun. 24 at Malone * Final - 5 innings W, 18-4
  at Malone * Final W, 11-6
Fri. 29 vs. Lake Erie * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Davenport Field in Caldonia, Mich.
  vs. Lake Erie * Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  Davenport Field in Caldonia, Mich.
Sat. 30 vs. Walsh * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  Davenport Field in Caldonia, Mich.
  vs. Walsh * Final W, 1-0
  Davenport Field in Caldonia, Mich.
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Lake Superior State * Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Lake Superior State * Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 7 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 4-2
  Allendale, Mich.
  at Grand Valley State * Final L, 1-0
  Allendale, Mich.
Sun. 14 at Wayne State * Postponed
Tue. 16 at Lewis (Ill.) Final W, 2-0
  Romeoville, Ill.
  at Lewis (Ill.) Final L, 7-4
  Romeoville, Ill.
Fri. 19 at Wayne State * Final W, 5-0
  at Wayne State * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 20 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 4-3
  Columbus, Ohio
  at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 5-2
  Columbus, Ohio
Sun. 21 at Tiffin * Final - 9 innings W, 1-0
  Tiffin, Ohio
  vs. Tiffin * Final L, 7-1
  Tiffin, Ohio
Thu. 25 at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final W, 2-1
  Saginaw, Mich.
  at Saginaw Valley State * ^ Final W, 6-3
  Saginaw, Mich.
Fri. 26 vs. Findlay * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Findlay * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 4-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 28 vs. Northwood * Final W, 2-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Northwood * Final W, 5-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Tiffin @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final W, 2-0
  GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Ashland @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  GLIAC Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Findlay @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  GLIAC Tournament
Fri. 10 at Grand Valley State Final L, 8-4
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional"
Sat. 11 vs. Southern Indiana @ Allendale, Mich. Final - 9 innings L, 5-2
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional"
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Missouri S&T @ University of Southern Indiana Tournament Cancelled
  Evansville, Ind.
  vs. Wisconsin-Parkside @ University of Southern Indiana Tournament Cancelled
  Evansville, Ind.
Sun. 2 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ University of Southern Indiana Tournament Cancelled
  Evansville, IN
  vs. Southern Indiana @ University of Southern Indiana Tournament Cancelled
  Evansville, IN
Fri. 7 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ NTC Games Final W, 9-4
  Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 8 vs. Northern St. @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final L, 8-6
  Winter Haven, Fla.
  vs. Adelphi @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final W, 5-3
  Winter Haven, Fla.
Sun. 9 vs. Glenville State @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final L, 8-1
  Winter Haven, Fla.
  vs. Minnesota State @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final L, 2-0
  Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon. 10 vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final L, 6-1
  Winter Haven, Fla.
  vs. Southwest Minnesota State @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final L, 5-0
  Winter Haven, Fla.
Wed. 12 vs. Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Cancelled
  Winter Haven, Fla.
  vs. St. Cloud State (Minn.) @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Cancelled
  Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu. 13 vs. Southern Indiana @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  Winter Haven, Fla.
  vs. Maryville (MO) @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final W, 9-2
  Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri. 14 vs. St. Cloud State (Minn.) @ Florida Rebel Spring Games Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Winter Haven, Fla.
  vs. Lees-McRae (N.C.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 5-2
Sat. 22 vs. Ashland * Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Ashland * Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 23 vs. Malone * Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Malone * Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 26 vs. Lewis (Ill.) Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Lewis (Ill.) Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Mon. 31 at Walsh * Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  at Walsh * Final L, 6-4
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Lake Erie * @ North Canton, Ohio Final W, 6-2
  vs. Lake Erie * @ North Canton, Ohio Final W, 7-1
  at Lake Superior State * Cancelled
  Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
  at Lake Superior State * Cancelled
  Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
Sat. 5 vs. Grand Valley State Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Grand Valley State Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 9 at Northwood * Final L, 7-3
  Midland, Mich.
  at Northwood * Final W, 9-8
  Midland, Mich.
Fri. 11 vs. Malone * Final L, 5-4
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Malone * Final W, 12-8
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 12 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 6-4
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Saginaw Valley State * Postponed
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 13 vs. Wayne State * Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Wayne State * Cancelled
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Tue. 15 vs. Ashland * Cancelled
  Rescheduled Game
  vs. Ashland * Cancelled
  Rescheduled Game
Thu. 17 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final L, 5-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 3-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 19 vs. Tiffin * Final L, 7-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Tiffin * Final W, 3-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Mon. 21 vs. Lake Superior State * Final W, 6-1
  Rescheduled Game
  vs. Lake Superior State * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Rescheduled Game
Tue. 22 vs. Wayne State * Final L, 11-3
  Rescheduled Game
  vs. Wayne State * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Rescheduled Game
Wed. 23 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 4-2
  Rescheduled Game
Fri. 25 at Findlay * Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
  Findlay, Ohio
  at Findlay * Final - 5 innings L, 15-5
  Findlay, Ohio
Sat. 26 at Hillsdale * Final L, 4-3
  Hillsdale, Mich.
  at Hillsdale * Final L, 8-3
  Hillsdale, Mich.
Sun. 27 vs. Ashland * Cancelled
  vs. Ashland * Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 6 vs. Alabama-Huntsville @ Charger Chillout Final L, 5-0
  Huntsville, Ala.
  vs. Union (TN) @ Charger Chillout Final L, 6-2
  Huntsville, Ala.
Sat. 7 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Charger Chillout Final L, 5-0
  Huntsville, Ala.
  vs. Southern Indiana @ Charger Chillout Final L, 6-1
  Huntsville, Ala.
Sun. 8 vs. Indianapolis @ Charger Chillout Final L, 9-7
  Huntsville, Ala.
  vs. Miles @ Charger Chillout Final W, 6-3
  Huntsville, Ala.
Mon. 9 at Union (TN) Final L, 1-0
  Jackson, Tenn.
  at Union (TN) Final L, 4-3
  Jackson, Tenn.
Tue. 10 at Bellarmine (Ky.) Final L, 5-3
  Louisville, Kent.
  at Bellarmine (Ky.) Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  Louisville, Kent.
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Southern N.H. @ National Training Center Final L, 4-3
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. Quincy @ National Training Center Final L, 10-3
  Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 7 vs. West Chester @ National Training Center Final L, 5-4
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. West Liberty @ National Training Center Final W, 13-2
  Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 8 vs. Limestone @ National Training Center Final - 8 innings L, 10-9
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. Minnesota State @ National Training Center Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 9 vs. Truman @ National Training Center Final L, 6-1
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. Winona State (Minn.) @ National Training Center Final L, 7-2
  Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 10 vs. Bentley @ National Training Center Final W, 5-4
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 12 vs. Mercy @ National Training Center Cancelled
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. Shippensburg (Pa.) @ National Training Center Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 13 vs. Merrimack @ National Training Center Final L, 11-9
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. Urbana (Ohio) @ National Training Center Final W, 3-0
  Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 14 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ National Training Center Final W, 5-3
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. Minot St. @ National Training Center Final L, 6-0
  Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 15 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ National Training Center Final L, 4-3
  Clermont, Fla.
  vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ National Training Center Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 26 at Davenport Final W, 4-3
  Grand Rapids Mich.
  at Davenport Cancelled
  Grand Rapids Mich.
Sun. 29 at Malone * Final W, 13-6
  Canton, Ohio
  at Malone * Final W, 6-1
  Canton, Ohio
Mon. 30 at Walsh * Final L, 5-0
  Canton, Ohio
  at Walsh * Final L, 9-6
  Canton, Ohio
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Lake Erie * Final - 8 innings L, 8-5
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 10-3
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 4 vs. Ashland * Final L, 9-3
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Ashland * Final L, 5-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 11 vs. Tiffin * Final L, 4-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Tiffin * Final L, 7-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 12 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Ohio Dominican * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 15 vs. Wayne State * Final L, 9-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Wayne State * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 17 vs. Lake Superior State * Final W, 8-2
  vs. Lake Superior State * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 18 vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 5-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Grand Valley State * Final L, 6-3
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 22 at Northwood * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Midland, Mich.
  at Northwood * ^ Final L, 14-5
  Midland, Mich.
Fri. 24 at Hillsdale * Final L, 8-2
  Hillsdale, Mich.
  at Hillsdale * Final L, 8-6
  Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat. 25 at Findlay * Final W, 5-3
  Findlay, Ohio
Sun. 26 at Findlay * Final L, 6-2
  Findlay, Ohio
 
February
Sun. 28 vs. Saint Anselm @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  The Spring Games
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  The Spring Games
Mon. 29 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-4
  The Spring Games
  vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  The Spring Games
 
March
Tue. 1 at Fla. Southern Final W, 6-4
  at Fla. Southern Final W, 5-4
Wed. 2 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 6-1
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
Fri. 4 vs. Cedarville @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-1
  The Spring Games
  vs. Nyack @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 10-1
  The Spring Games
Sat. 5 vs. Lake Superior State @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-4
  The Spring Games
  vs. Shippensburg (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 11-6
  The Spring Games
Sun. 6 vs. West Chester @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-6
  The Spring Games
  vs. Shippensburg (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-1
  The Spring Games
Tue. 8 at Eckerd (Fla.) Final W, 5-3
  at Eckerd (Fla.) Final W, 5-4
Wed. 9 at Tampa Final L, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa Final L, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 11 vs. Cedarville @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-1
  The Spring Games
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  The Spring Games
Sat. 12 vs. Minot St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  The Spring Games
  vs. Saginaw Valley State @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-0
  The Spring Games
Tue. 22 at Davenport Final L, 7-4
  at Davenport Final - 8 innings L, 10-9
Fri. 25 at Lake Erie * Final W, 9-6
  Painesville, Ohio
  at Lake Erie * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Painesville, Ohio
Sat. 26 at Ashland * Final W, 5-2
  Ashland, Ohio
  at Ashland * Final W, 7-4
  Ashland, Ohio
Tue. 29 at Saginaw Valley State * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  at Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 5-0
 
April
Tue. 5 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 3-2
  at Grand Valley State * Final L, 6-5
Wed. 13 at Wayne State * Final L, 7-2
  Detroit, Mich.
  at Wayne State * Final L, 5-2
  Detroit, Mich.
Thu. 14 vs. Lake Superior State * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Lake Superior State * Final W, 11-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 15 vs. Hillsdale * Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 3-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 16 at Tiffin * Final W, 7-3
  at Tiffin * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 17 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 5-4
  at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 19 vs. Northwood * Final W, 5-3
  vs. Northwood * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 22 vs. Walsh * Final W, 6-5
  vs. Walsh * Final - 11 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 23 vs. Malone * Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  vs. Malone * Final W, 17-5
Sun. 24 vs. Findlay * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Findlay * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Fri. 29 vs. Ashland % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 6-5
  2016 GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Tiffin % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 2-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Saginaw Valley State % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 6-3
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
  vs. Ashland % @ Findlay, Ohio Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Semifinals
 
February
Fri. 24 vs. McKendree @ Evansville, Ind. Final L, 7-6
  Midwest Region Crossover
  at Southern Indiana Final - 5 innings L, 17-2
  Midwest Region Crossover
Sat. 25 vs. Indianapolis @ Evansville, Ind. Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  Midwest Region Crossover
  vs. Truman @ Evansville, Ind. Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  Midwest Region Crossover
Sun. 26 vs. Bellarmine (Ky.) @ Evansville, Ind. Final L, 2-0
  Midwest Region Crossover
  vs. Drury (Mo.) @ Evansville, Ind. Final L, 6-3