Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 31 vs. Indianapolis Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  Allendale, Mich. 2012 Grand Valley State Kickoff Tournament
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Armstrong Atlantic State (Ga.) @ Allendale, Mich. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  2012 Grand Valley State Kickoff Tournament
Fri. 7 at Madonna Final - OT W, 3-2
  Livonia, MI
Wed. 12 at Grand Valley State Final L, 1-0
  Allendale, MI
Non-Conference Match
Fri. 14 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final L, 3-0
  Big Rapids, MI
Sun. 16 vs. Ashland * Final W, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 21 vs. Northwood * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 23 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 28 at Walsh * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  North Canton, OH
Sun. 30 at Malone * Final W, 3-0
  Canton, OH
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Grand Valley State * Final L, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 12 at Tiffin * Final W, 1-0
  Tiffin, OH
Sun. 14 at Findlay * Final L, 4-0
  Findlay, OH
Fri. 19 vs. Northern Michigan * Final W, 5-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 21 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 2-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 26 at Notre Dame (OH) * Final W, 2-0
  Notre Dame, OH
Sun. 28 at Lake Erie * Final W, 2-0
  Painesville, OH
Tue. 30 at Findlay Final W, 2-1
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 2 at Grand Valley State Final L, 4-0
  "GLIAC Tourney Semifinal"
 
September
Thu. 5 at Wisconsin-Parkside Final - OT L, 1-0
  Kenosha, Wis.
Sat. 7 at Lewis (Ill.) Final L, 1-0
  Romeoville, Ill.
Fri. 13 vs. Madonna Final W, 4-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 20 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 3-1
  Columbus, Ohio
Sun. 22 at Ashland * Final W, 2-0
  Ashland, Ohio
Fri. 27 at Northwood * Final L, 2-1
  Midland, Mich.
Sun. 29 at Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 1-0
  Saginaw, Mich.
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Walsh * Final W, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 6 vs. Malone * Final W, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 12 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 6-0
  Allendale, Mich.
Tue. 15 vs. Northwood Final W, 3-1
  Big Rapids, Mich. - "Non-Conference" - Rescheduled
Fri. 18 vs. Tiffin * Final W, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 20 vs. Findlay * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 25 at Northern Michigan * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Marquette, Mich.
Sun. 27 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 vs. Grand Valley State Final L, 1-0
  Big Rapids, Mich. - "Non-Conference"
 
November
Sun. 3 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 2-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Tue. 5 at Ohio Dominican Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  2013 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 8 at Grand Valley State Final L, 7-0
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Thu. 21 vs. Davenport # 5:00 PM
  Big Rapids, Mich. Exhibition
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Truman @ Ramada Plaza Invitational Final L, 2-0
  Allendale, Mich.
Sun. 7 vs. Quincy @ Ramada Plaza Invitational Final L, 1-0
  Allendale, Mich.
Sun. 14 vs. Saginaw Valley State Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Tue. 16 at Ind. Wesleyan Final - OT W, 2-1
  Anderson, Ind.
Sat. 20 vs. Grand Valley State * Final L, 3-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 26 at Walsh * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Canton, Ohio
Sun. 28 at Tiffin * Final L, 2-1
  Tiffin, Ohio
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Findlay * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 5 vs. Malone * Final W, 2-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 10 at Saginaw Valley State * Final L, 2-1
  University Center, Mich.
Sun. 12 vs. Northwood * Final W, 5-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 15 at Grand Valley State Final L, 7-2
  Allendale, Mich.
Fri. 17 vs. Ashland * Final W, 4-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 19 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 6-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 24 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 2-0
  Houghton, Mich.
Sun. 26 at Northern Michigan * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Marquette, Mich.
Thu. 30 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 1-0
  Pink Game
 
November
Tue. 4 at Grand Valley State % Final L, 4-0
  GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 4 at Truman Final L, 3-1
  Kirksville, Mo.
Sun. 6 at Quincy Final L, 3-0
  Quincy, Ill.
Wed. 9 vs. Ind. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 13 vs. Cal St. San B'dino @ Allendale, Mich. Final W, 1-0
Tue. 15 vs. Aquinas Final W, 1-0
  Big Rapids, Mich. - River Street Park
Fri. 18 vs. Tiffin * Final W, 4-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 20 vs. Walsh * Final W, 2-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Tue. 22 vs. Concordia (Mich.) Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 25 at Malone * Final W, 2-1
  Canton, Ohio
Sun. 27 at Findlay * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Findlay, Ohio
 
October
Fri. 2 at Northwood * Final W, 1-0
  Midland, Mich.
Sun. 4 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 2-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 9 at Lake Erie * Final W, 3-0
  Painesville, Ohio
Sun. 11 at Ashland * Final W, 1-0
  Ashland, Ohio
Fri. 16 vs. Northern Michigan * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 18 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 3-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 25 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 2-1
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 30 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 2-0
  Allendale, Mich.
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Northwood % Final W, 4-1
  GLIAC Quarterfinal - FSU Soccer Field
Fri. 6 vs. Ashland % @ Allendale, Mich. Final L, 4-3
  GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
August
Wed. 17 at Aquinas # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 19 at St. Francis (Ind.) # 6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 24 vs. Kalamazoo # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Lewis (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Top Taggart Field
Sun. 4 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final W, 4-0
  Top Taggart Field
Fri. 9 at Minnesota State Final L, 2-0
Sun. 11 at Winona State (Minn.) Final L, 3-2
Fri. 16 vs. Ohio Dominican Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Top Taggart Field
Sun. 18 at Saginaw Valley State Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 25 at Northern Michigan * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 30 vs. Ashland * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Top Taggart Field
 
October
Sun. 2 vs. Tiffin * Final W, 1-0
  Top Taggart Field
Fri. 7 at Lake Erie * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 9 at Walsh * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 14 vs. Findlay * Final W, 1-0
  Top Taggart Field
Sun. 16 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 3-0
  Top Taggart Field
Fri. 21 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 1-0
  Top Taggart Field
Sun. 23 at Northwood * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 28 vs. Grand Valley State * Final L, 3-1
  Top Taggart Field
 
November
Tue. 1 at Michigan Tech % Final L, 2-1
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 18 vs. St. Francis (Ind.) # 2:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Calvin # Final
 
September
Fri. 1 at Carson-Newman Final L, 2-0
Sun. 3 at King (Tenn.) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Minnesota State Final L, 1-0
Sun. 10 vs. Cedarville Final W, 2-1
Tue. 12 at Concordia (Mich.) Final L, 1-0
Fri. 15 vs. Tiffin Final W, 2-1
Sun. 17 vs. Ashland Final L, 1-0
Wed. 20 at Madonna Final W, 3-2
Fri. 22 vs. Northwood * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 24 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Sun. 1 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 6 at Tiffin * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 8 at Ashland * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Fri. 13 vs. Davenport * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 15 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 20 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 22 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 27 vs. Grand Valley State Final W, 1-0
Tue. 31 vs. Saginaw Valley State % Final L, 2-1
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
August
Wed. 15 vs. Spring Arbor # 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Madonna # 1:00 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Missouri-St. Louis Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Bellarmine (Ky.) Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 at Indianapolis Final W, 3-0
Sun. 9 vs. Quincy @ Indianapolis Final W, 2-1
Tue. 11 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Hammond, Ind. Final W, 2-0
Fri. 14 at Saginaw Valley State Final W, 2-1
Sun. 16 at Davenport Final W, 2-1
Fri. 21 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 23 at Northern Michigan * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 28 vs. Ashland * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 30 vs. Saginaw Valley State * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  FSU Soccer 20th Anniversary Alumni Celebration
 
October
Fri. 5 at Purdue Northwest * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 7 at Wisconsin-Parkside * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 10 at Tiffin Final W, 4-0
Sun. 14 vs. Northwood Final W, 4-1
  FSU Senior Day
Fri. 19 vs. Grand Valley State * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun. 21 vs. Davenport * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 26 at Northwood * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 30 vs. Davenport % Final W, 4-1
  GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Saginaw Valley State % @ Allendale, Mich. Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sun. 4 at Grand Valley State % Final L, 4-0
  GLIAC Tournament - Championship
Thu. 8 vs. McKendree % Final W, 2-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat. 10 vs. Ohio Valley % Final W, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Fri. 16 at Grand Valley State % Final L, 2-1
  NCAA Tournament - Midwest Region Championship
 
August
Sun. 25 vs. Adrian # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Truman Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 8 vs. Quincy Final W, 1-0
Fri. 13 at Minot State (N.D.). Final W, 2-0
  Kickoff: 7 pm (CST)
Sun. 15 at Northern St. Final W, 1-0
Thu. 19 at Walsh Final W, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Ohio Valley Cancelled
Sun. 22 vs. Saginaw Valley State Final W, 2-0
Fri. 27 vs. Davenport Final W, 6-0
Sun. 29 vs. Ashland Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Northern Michigan * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 6 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 11 at Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 13 at Ashland * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 18 vs. Wisconsin-Parkside * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 20 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final W, 7-0
Fri. 25 at Davenport * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 27 at Grand Valley State * Final L, 7-0
 
November
Sun. 3 at Northwood Final W, 4-0
  Played at Midland Community Stadium
Fri. 8 vs. Northwood * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 10 vs. Northwood % Final W, 6-0
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 15 at Grand Valley State Final L, 3-0
  GLIAC Semifinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event